Another Look #4 // Previous Years: #1 #2 #3

צוות ותודות Staff & Special Thanks

Bertrand Le Delezir, Audiovisual Attaché, French Institute
Dr. Dan Chyutin, Artistic Director
Yaël Baruch, Cultural & Audiovisual Projects Manager, French Institute
Tal Meiri, Producer
Yael Mazor, Program Manager
Romain Rancurel, Cultural & Audiovisual Program Coordinator, French Institute
Anna Kardaszewska, Cultural Programmer, Polish Institute
Ifat Zvirin, Cultural Programmer, Polish Institute
Anne Gollion, PR & Communication Manager, French Institute
Dorit Sharon, Online Communication, French Institute

Public Relations
The art platform
Israel Eliahu, Shoham Eliaz, Omer Goldman, Sarah Peguine

Film Translation and Tech Management
Digititle
Ami Winter

Graphic Design
Diamant &
Hanan Diamant

Website
Amir Ozer

Trailer Editing
Doron Levene Studio Kino Kitchen

Partners

The Delegation of the European Union to the State of Israel
H. E. Lars Faaborg-Andersen, Head of the Delegation
Inga Navardauskiene, Head of Operations Section
Ghousoon Bisharat, Project and Program Manager

Austrian Cultural Forum-Tel Aviv
Dr. Johannes Strasser, Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum-Tel Aviv,
Austrian Embassy-Tel Aviv
Maria Gierlinger-Landa, Personal Assistant,Austrian Cultural
Forum-Tel Aviv, Austrian Embassy-Tel Aviv
Dr. Nikolaus Wostry, Filmarchiv Austria

Embassy of Belgium
H. E. John Cornet d’Elzius, Ambassador of Belgium to Israel
Lieve Decaluwé, Consul and Counsellor for Cultural Affairs
Cinematek Brussels
Wallonie Bruxelles International

Czech Centre
Lukas Pribyl, Director of the Czech Centre-Tel Aviv
Pavlina Sulcova, Deputy Director
National Film Archive of the Czech Republic
State Cinematography Fund

Embassy of Greece
H.E. Spyridon Lampridis, Ambassador of Greece to Israel
Alexandros Yennimatas, Consul and Counsellor for Cultural Affairs
Phaedra Papadopoulou, Greek Film Archive
Dimitrios Tzanakis

French Institute in Israel
H.E. Patrick Maisonnave, Ambassador of France to Israel
Barbara Wolffer, Director and Cultural Counselor, French Institute in Israel
Catherine Crosnier, Consul of France in Haifa and Director of the French Institute in Haifa
Tilla Rudel, Deputy Director and Cultural Attaché, French Institute in Israel
Virginie Burtez, Secretary General, French Institute in Israel
Bertrand Le Delezir, Audiovisual Attaché
Yoni Darmon, Deputy Director of the French Institute in Haifa
Yaël Baruch, Cultural & Audiovisual Projects Manager
Romain Rancurel, Cultural & Audiovisual Program Coordinator
Anne Gollion, PR & Communication Manager
Dorit Sharon, Online Communication
Valérie Mouroux, Fanny Aubert-Malaurie, Agnès Nordmann, Anne Coutinot, Claude Brenez-Institut Français (Paris)
Ciné Tamaris
Marie-Pierre Tissandier, Valérie Caron-Distribution Service

French Institute in Jerusalem – Romain Gary
Adrien Berthier, Director
Edna Sayada, Mediatheque and PR
Marine Gauvin, Communication and Mediatheque

Italian Cultural Institute
H.E. Francesco Maria Talò, Ambassador of Italy to Israel
Massimo Sarti, Director and Attaché for Cultural Affairs of the Italian Cultural Institute-Tel Aviv
Maurizio Dessalvi, Director of the Italian Cultural Institute-Haifa

Polish Institute
Krzysztof Kopytko, Director of the Polish Institute
Anna Kardaszewska, Cultural Programmer
Ifat Zvirin, Cultural Programmer
Margot Rossi, MK2

Embassy of Portugal
H.E. Miguel Almeida e Sousa, Ambassador of Portugal to Israel
Laura Oliva Alon, Cultural Attaché
Camões-Instituto da Cooperação e da Língua I.P.
Cinemateca Portuguesa-Museu do Cinema I.P.

Romanian Cultural Institute
Dr. Claudia Lazar, Project Manager of the Romanian Cultural Institute
Mihai Fulger, Chief Editor of the Romanian Cinematheque-Romanian Film Archive
Dr. Anca Mitran, Director of the National Center for Cinematography, Romania
Nicoleta Manolache, Restoration Expert, Romanian Cinematheque-Romanian Film Archive

Embassy of Spain
H.E. Fernando Carderera, Ambassador of Spain to Israel
Juan Villar, Counsellor
Carmen Alvarez, Director of the Instituto Cervantes

Tel Aviv Cinematheque
George Mansour, Pini Schatz

Jerusalem Cinematheque
Noa Regev, Navot Barnea, Meir Russo, Tamar Freeman, Hila Abraham

Haifa Cinematheque
Avishai Kfir, Nugit Altschuler

Holon Cinematheque
Roni Mahadav-Levin, Michal Lavi, Michal Shaashoua

Herzliya Cinematheque
Gitit Wainer, Nir Ne’eman, Idan Neuman

Special Thanks

Olivier Tournaud
Dr. Ariel Schweitzer
Dr. Tobias Ebbrecht-Hartmann
Yaara Ozery
Iris Ozer
Ido Eitan
Alma Smilansky
Yaelle Kayam
Dr. Yael Munk
July August Productions
Nurit Zarfati
United King Films
Vanessa Lapa, Tomer Eliav-Realworks
Chen Sheinberg
Michal Henkin
Yael Elashvili Mizrukhin